Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance Acknowledged

95 Marin Blvd Jersey City, NJ 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6769972

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Cross Hatching & Don't Block the Box Signs

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. 3. Traffic: Roadway Striping Maintenance (For all requests to refresh faded roadway striping, including crosswalks, double yellow centerlines, stop bars and markings, lane arrows, etc. Requests are typically addressed within 3 to 6 months.
Q. Additional Information
A. This intersection is constantly backed up during rush hour due to people blocking the box here. Cross hatching the intersection would be a start.

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.