Traffic Signals Archived

Champion Forest Dr & Cypresswood Dr Spring, TX, 77379, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 39850

Issue ID:

6774318

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Harris County

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

368322

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Light skipping not turning green for north bound traffic

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Other - Traffic Signals.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Backing up traffic
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. Before 6am
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. North

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.