Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Bike Rack Request Acknowledged

14 Cambridge St Cambridge, MA 02138, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6783581

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Bike Rack Request

Viewed:

145 times

Neighborhood:

Mid-Cambridge

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The racks are completely full on Saturday mornings, but theres a bunch of former parking meters that would be perfect for bikes. Let's continue to promote family biking!


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Community Dev - BD (Transportation) (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Community Dev - AP (Transportation) (Verified Official)

  • TallyB (Registered User)

  • JSharpe (Registered User)

  • TallyB (Registered User)

  • JSharpe (Registered User)

  • TallyB (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.