Taxi Complaint Open

355 Main St Cambridge, MA, 02142, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 140

Issue ID:

6796846

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Taxi Complaint

Viewed:

53 times

Neighborhood:

Mit

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

This taxi was stopped here in the bike lane when I approached, and there was one parking spot ahead of it and two spots behind it that it could have easily pulled in to to let its passenger out. Drivers stopped in bike lanes unnecessarily like this should be warned, at minimum.


5 Comments

New Comment

I want to...