Traffic (Signal Concern) Closed

Nesbit Ferry Rd Alpharetta, GA, 30022, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 119560

Issue ID:

6809113

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Traffic (Signal Concern)

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Description

Traffic light at Nesbit Ferry and Brumbelow Road has an extreme wait time on the Brumbelow Road side, especially during the early morning hours when there is little or no traffic. Are you able to possibly put a sensor that allow the light to change when a car has approached on the Brumbelow side? Thanks, Jerome Johnson, john8778@bellsouth.net

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.