Pavement Problem Archived

4855 Chamblee Dunwoody Rd Atlanta, GA, 30338, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6819480

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Pavement Problem

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

6927

Tagged:

pothole

Description

When will steel cover plate be removed? It has been there for weeks.

BTW - Some locales recess these cover plates so they are even with the pavement surface instead of sticking up, minimizing disruption and damage to vehicles traveling over them. This also prevents the plate from getting knocked out of position, exposing the excavation and increasing the chance of severe vehicle damage and possible injury to occupants.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.