Acknowledged by: City of Alpharetta

Code Enforcement Parking Issue Acknowledged

11950–11952 Harris Rd Alpharetta 30076, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 645

Issue ID:

6830730

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Code Enforcement Parking Issue

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5444

Tagged:

signs

Description

I first noticed this car parked in front of this residence (just south of Birch Hollow Drive on Harris Road), early afternoon, Monday 10/15. I passed it again at 6pm tonight and it is still there. It has been parked on the street with a huge neon green for sale sign in the front and back window. When did our city streets become a used car lot? And doesn’t Code Enforcement patrol this area?


4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

  • Bret Schroeder (Verified Official)

  • MrsSturg (Registered User)

  • City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.