Flooding in street or yard Archived

Glazier + Tremont Ann Arbor, MI 48105, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 295

Issue ID:

6846386

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Flooding in street or yard

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

370169

Description

This is the crosswalk that King students use to get to school. My son fell and was injured yesterday.

also asked...
Q. Extent of flooding
A. Crossing sidewalk
Q. Description of flooding
A. Standing water
Q. Date of incident
A. 2019-10-17T18:00:44-04:00

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Paul (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.