Traffic Issue Archived

1850 Broadwell Oaks Dr Alpharetta 30004, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6851450

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

53 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5468

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Although the new sign that reads “Prepare to stop” heading down Mid Broadwell Road from Wills Road was a nice addition, unless you are in a low flying airplane it’s pretty useless as it’s a good 2-3 feet too high!

How about lowering it so that cars might actually pay attention to the stopped traffic ahead for those turning into The Lex?


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.