Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

1014 6th St S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1566205

Issue ID:

6855817

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

14 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

6886944, 6876938, 6858175

Description

Older guy living out of a white truck in the front yard, hes continues to drag trash from surrounding dumpsters and deposit it under tarps setup all around the yard, property is beginning to look like a junkyard with campers. Guy is and older white guy with dark hair, usually riding either a green or black bike around, if I had to guess an age I would say late 50s.

Also has stuff hanging from the surrounding trees as well as mats covering parts of his truck that are collecting black mold everytime it rains as well as adding to the mosquito problem

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.