Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Carcass Removal Acknowledged

1500 Marco Dr Pasadena, MD 21122, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6857509

Submitted To:

Animal Care & Control

Category:

Carcass Removal

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

Lake Shore

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Forest Glen Dr just after Pond Ridge Dr
deer carcass /skeleton laying in grass on same side as Pond Ridge

also asked...
Q. Is the carcass in Anne Arundel County?
A. Yes
Q. Is the carcass on a "State Road/Highway" (i.e. Road with a Route Number)? (Yes, No)
A. No
Q. Type of Animal (Dog, Cat, Deer, Squirrel, Raccoon, Opossum, Skunk, etc.)
A. deer
Q. Closest Address #?
A. 1500 Marco Dr
Q. Street Name the carcass is on?
A. Forest Glen Dr
Q. Nearest Cross Street?
A. Pond Ridge Dr
Q. Direction on road?
A. N
Q. Please describe the location of the animal (so it can be found)
A. laying in grass on same side as Pond Ridge Dr

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Tammy Johnson (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.