Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

319 39th Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6864538

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

37 times

Reported:

on

Description

Homeless encampment. After this man was done defecating in the dirt he got dressed. Overgrowth, trash, this has been an on going case since July case # 19-00019713. The homeless, the overgrowth and trash every where is a health and safety hazard to surrounding businesses.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.