PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot Open

1343 Burton Ave Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6906018

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

No one stays in the house. The owner owns the mechanic shop on Columbus Rd by Harvard Ave with all the dogs and cars everything. He might come by the house once every 2 to 3 mths. Abandoned cars in the front. Backyard is out of control. Looks like a forest or woods. Abandoned cars in the back yard but I can't see them no more because of the overgrowth. He actually yrs ago brought about 30 to 50 little trees in flower pots, set them all in the backyard, to make his little forest. I know this because his backyard runs into mines. I submitted a quest about this yrs ago. I spoke to the inspector who was handling his case which they were already looking at him. The only thing he did was cleaned the front yard but the backyard is effecting his neighbors on all 3 sides of his backyard. Please help.

also asked...
Q. Is this in reference to a yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Is there debris in the yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Does the grass need cutting?
A. Yes
Q. Is this in reference to a vacant lot?
A. No
Q. Is lot overgrown?
A. Yes
Q. Has there ever been any type of structure on this lot such as a house or building? Provide structure information in description box even if the structure is no longer there.
A. Yes

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...