Illegal Dumping Archived

2514–2598 W Dallas St Houston 77019, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6917755

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Montrose

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

372478

Tagged:

trash

Description

This is a bus stop, and there is no trash can. People throw all of their trash on the ground. Please have trash can installed, trash picked up. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. What has been dumped?
A. Junk Waste (No Tires)
Q. About how many tires?
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.