Potholes Archived

1918 N Tucson Blvd Tucson, AZ 85716, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 360

Issue ID:

6941021

Submitted To:

Transportation

Category:

Potholes

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Blenman-Elm

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17001

Tagged:

pothole

Description

tmassive hole where npl has been doing gas line work right in the lane of travel. this shoddy patch has been here for months but just today sank into a large (2 ft) and deep (8inches) hole.

also asked...
Q. Location Description (Please provide a specific street address OR street and cross-street)
A. NB Tucson boulevard adjacent to Waverly st.
Q. Direction of Travel
A. N
Q. Lane (curb, inside, fast, ...)
A. No Answer Given
Q. # of Potholes (Approx.)
A. 10 or less

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.