Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Other issue Acknowledged

Village Green Blvd Ann Arbor, MI, 48105, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 420695

Issue ID:

6943661

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

371184

Description

I've called the Kroger store 3 times in the last 3 weeks to let them know about the pile of shopping carts stacked up on the road. there are like a dozen and I feel they pose a hazzard.
can you get Kroger on Plymouth Road to come get them. I'm tired of calling and having it go no where. the carts are just up the street from the BP gas station on Plymouth Road. you can't miss them. thanks


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.