Acknowledged by: City of Chelsea

Traffic (speeding, wrong way drivers, cross walks) Acknowledged

8 Tudor St Chelsea 02150, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6945824

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Traffic (speeding, wrong way drivers, cross walks)

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported:

on

Description

Drivers living at 8 Tudor St consistently have car parked halfway on extremely heavily used sidewalk directly across from middle school. This particular car (MA plate 7HC941) has been parked like this for several days now.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.