Landscaping/Common Property Maintenance Archivé

13 Saltwind Cir Savannah, GA, 31411, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 96890

ID du Problème:

6956531

Submitted To:

Landings Association

Category:

Covenants Concern

Vues:

15 fois

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

trash

Description

Routinely, this neighbor places yard trash on common property many days prior to collection date. Do they ever receive a warning? If so, they don’t heed. If not, seems The Landings has changed the rules.
This seems to be the norm now. Go down Log Landing and there is yard trash placed on curb starting on Thursday.
Is this allowable? If so, then there are many of us who would like to start placing our debris out whenever we like instead of placing in an area out of view then hauling out Monday night

a aussi demandé...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other
Q. Where is the problem located? (address, intersection)
A. 13 Saltwind

Post a New Comment

7 Commentaire

  • Amber Capps (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Jason Alstad (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Jason Alstad (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Reconnu Erica Kersey (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Erica Kersey (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Security (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Clos Security (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.