Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Crosswalks Acknowledged

Maiden Ln Ann Arbor, MI, 48104, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 397915

Issue ID:

6958376

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Crosswalks

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

371364

Tagged:

signs, crosswalk

Description

10 days ago another person submitted this same problem-the Crosswalk button is NOT WORKING on the pole at Maiden Lane and Fuller Road. This is a super busy intersection and extremely dangerous to cross without a crossing signal! Please fix this ASAP!!!

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Signal Outage

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.