Non-functioning Traffic Lights Archived

600 West Franklin Street Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

69659

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Non-functioning Traffic Lights

Viewed:

568 times

Neighborhood:

Vcu

Reported:

on

Description

The illuminated street signs at Franklin St and Belvidere have never functioned, so they are hard to read at night.


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged cityofrichmond (Registered User)

  • cityofrichmond (Registered User)

  • Closed cityofrichmond (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.