Litter Removal Archived

3912 Grunden Dr Sw Huntsville, AL, 35805, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6975527

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Litter Removal

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

No picture. Imagine the interior of this house exploded and the tenants just threw everything they owned into the front yard before they disappeared. I suspect the property management agents are engaged in eviction processes that have to be completed before the junk still left after everybody has dug through it is complete but this is one heck of an eyesore. Can the City do anything about it in terms of trash removal?


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.