Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Traffic Signals Acknowledged

10202 Westheimer Rd Houston, TX 77042, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 46310

Issue ID:

6978764

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Westchase

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

374321

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

progression heading east from the beltway out of our sync, as usual

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Timing - Traffic Signals.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. because it would be nice if signals worked in our city
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 9am-4pm
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. East

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.