Illegal Dumping Archived

12806 Roandale Dr Houston, TX 77048, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 45845

Issue ID:

6983494

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Southeast

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

374466

Tagged:

trash, mosquito

Description

Junk trailer home sits in front yard of property. Worried it may be abandoned there and collecting water causing mosquito problem. City really needs to find out what is going on with this junk mobile home.

also asked...
Q. What has been dumped?
A. Mixed (Junk and Tires)
Q. About how many tires?
A. 4

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.