Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance Acknowledged

126–198 Marin Blvd Jersey City 07302, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6985906

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Construction/ Permitting issues on street

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Description

Due to ongoing construction, there is not a safe crosswalk for pedestrians to safely walk across the street. There are no signs that notify drivers of pedestrian crossing. The crosswalk is 2 faded white lines weathered away on the uneven asphalt.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. 2. Traffic: Street Signage Maintenance (For all requests for new sign installations, replacements, corrections, relocations, and removals. Requests are typically addressed within 1 to 2 months.)
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.