Acknowledged by: Town of Windsor

Unregistered, abandoned or junk vehicle Acknowledged

34 Lovell Ave Windsor, CT, 06095, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 56455

Issue ID:

6993482

Submitted To:

Windsor, CT

Category:

Unregistered, abandoned or junk vehicle

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Windsor

Reported:

on

Description

Black sedan with expired temporary plates apparently hasn't been moved in weeks.

also asked...
Q. Where is the vehicle located?
A. parked on street
Q. If possible, please provide the vehicle's make, model, color and license plate number.
A. black Mercedes with an expired paper plate.
Q. When did you first notice the vehicle?
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

  • Town of Windsor, CT (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Donald Melanson - Police Chief (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.