Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Streetlight repair Acknowledged

3394 Bluett Rd Ann Arbor, MI, 48105, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 383905

Issue ID:

6995153

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Streetlight repair

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

372509

Tagged:

signs, street light

Description

The Streetlight in front of 3394 Bluett Road is burned out. It is the last one one on the North side of Bluett as you approach the stop sign at Yellowstone intersection. The streetlight at you turn right on Yellowstone, east side of the street in front of the part entrance is also burned out and reported separately.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem with the streetlight?
A. Burned out

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.