Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

FACILITIES MGMT: Lighting Acknowledged

Coliseum Ct Macon, GA, 31217, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7001249

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

FACILITIES MGMT: Lighting

Viewed:

104 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

parking lot lights at Coliseum not working. this is creating an unsafe environment and may be causing people not to attend events. was told we are waiting on SPLOST funding to fix. some of the poles are lit but need more.

also asked...
Q. Is the street light on a metal pole that needs repairing?
A. Yes
Q. Do the light bulb(s) appear to be blown?
A. No
Q. Does the globe around the light appear to be loose?
A. No
Q. Where is the light globe?
A. N/A
Q. Is the metal pole damaged?
A. No
Q. Has the street light been completely knocked down?
A. No
Q. Are you requesting an assessment for installation of a new street light? If the answer is yes, please contact Customer Service @ 751-7400 to obtain required forms
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.