Acknowledged by: Marlborough, MA

Maple St. bike lane blocked by snow Acknowledged

Maple St Marlborough, MA, 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4940

Issue ID:

7043680

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow, bike concern

Description

The new bike lanes on Maple St. are very poorly plowed. Please clear snow from the bike lanes. Abutting businesses are also dumping snow into the bike lane and should either clear it or be fined.

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. Maple St. bike lane

18 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Karl (Registered User)

  • Karl (Registered User)

  • Closed Street Division (Verified Official)

  • Karl (Registered User)

  • Reopened Karl (Registered User)

  • Street Division (Verified Official)

  • Karl (Registered User)

  • Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Karl (Registered User)

  • Karl (Registered User)

  • Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Karl (Registered User)

  • Karl (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Karl (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.