Sanitation Department Archived

1084 55th Terrace S St. Petersburg, FL 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7062271

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

38 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The renters vacated the property on Sunday, 12/1, and left this pile on the front yard. The pickers/scavengers have started stopping by and sorting through the pile for the "good stuff". Hopefully, you can charge the homeowners for the removal of this unhealthy eyesore.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Junk at curb
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Appliances, Furniture
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.