Abandoned Vehicle Archived

341 Trumbull Ave Bridgeport 06606, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7068272

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

This is the same vehicle reported twice previously. A 2nd orange tag from the police was put on the driver window, after owner pulled the first one off. This 2nd orange tag again has bee removed by owner.
How long , how many weeks, is it going to take to get it cleaned up or removed?

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. What color is the vehicle?
A. black

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.