Sidewalk Repair Archived

7–99 Francis Rd Salem 01970, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7072181

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Unsurprisingly, this same stretch of sidewalk is still uncleared and blocked with large pieces of ice and snow. Sidewalk on opposite side of street is also uncleared.

also asked...
Q. What material is the sidewalk in question? Asphalt, Concrete or Brick?.
A. Asphalt
Q. Has anyone been injured?
A. A few close calls

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.