Traffic Signal Acknowledged

Bradford Dr Nw & Wynn Dr Nw Huntsville, AL, 35805, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7082574

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs, traffic

Description

This is an ongoing issue and has been submitted several times: The signal at Wynn Drive and Bradford Drive has not had the sensors reinstalled on Wynn Drive or the Bradford side since the repaving took place 3 months ago. As a result, the light switches to green for lanes that have no traffic on them.


Nearby Issues

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.