Traffic Signals/Crosswalks Archived

39 Front Street Hartford, CT 06103, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 305

Issue ID:

708422

Submitted To:

Hartford 311

Category:

Traffic Lights

Viewed:

694 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The traffic lights on columbus especially between front and arch are timed poorly and can sometimes get someone stuck in the intersection during high traffic. With new businesses coming to front the city needs to look at the timing of these lights.

also asked...
Q. If possible please provide address or an intersection.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.