Rat Infestation Archivé

Carter St Chelsea, MA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 0

ID du Problème:

712379

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Other

Vues:

206 fois

Quartier:

Chelsea

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

sidewalk, rodents

Description

We have seen very big Rats running across the street, that have come into our house, have found dead near the sidewalk in the road. It is insane. And when we called the city, they said to buy traps. There is nothing else they can do because of all the construction. We do put traps and they disappear for a couple days and they keep coming back. This is very frustrating and scary.


Post a New Comment

3 Commentaire

  • Richie C (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Clos Richie C (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Creardon (Utilisateur enregistré)

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.