Pris en compte par: Sandwich, MA

Drainage Reconnu

7 Bedford Pl Forestdale, MA, 02644, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

ID du Problème:

7157936

Submitted To:

Town of Sandwich

Catégorie:

Alternative Funding Project

Vues:

90 fois

Quartier:

Forestdale

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

We had visited with the Engineers and told them that our storm drain was no sufficient to deal with the water that comes down our street. People came out and painted the street and put up flags to indicate utilities. We just wanted to get an update on when the actual work will be done. Thanks.

a aussi demandé...
Q. What is the address or location of the issue?
A. 7 Bedford Place Forestdale, MA 02644
Q. Please describe the drainage issue:
A. Just checking on a prior request that our storm drain needs to be upgraded.
Q. How long does the drainage issue tend to last after a storm event?
A. No Answer Given

Problèmes à proximité

Post a New Comment

5 Commentaire

  • Reconnu Office Manager (Membre officiel vérifié)

  • Infrastructure Manager (Membre officiel vérifié)

  • David Wyant (Utilisateur inscrit)

  • Infrastructure Manager (Membre officiel vérifié)

  • David Wyant (Utilisateur inscrit)

Nouveau commentaire

Les changements d'états publics ne sont pas disponibles pour ce problème.