Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle Parked on Public Property/Streets Archived

217 Devonshire St Vallejo 94591, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8655

Issue ID:

7178192

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle Parked on Streets/Public Property- DO NOT REPORT HERE

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, graffiti

Description

Abandoned vehicle on city street with registration tag TEN years old. Please tow & remove IMMEDIATELY. From the looks of the debris underneath & inside the car, it looks like it has INDEED been there for 10 years. City of Vallejo, PLEASE do better!

also asked...
Q. **DO NOT REPORT ABANDONED VEHICLES (on streets) ON SEECLICKFIX** REPORT ABANDONED VEHICLES DIRECTLY TO THE POLICE DEPARTMENT, TRAFFIC DIVISION The Police Department is responsible for handling all abandoned vehicle reports. The following are approved by the Traffic Division for filing Abandoned Vehicles on Public Property. In order to streamline the process, please choose ONE option to make your report. - Call (707) 648-4682 - Email trafficmobile@cityofvallejo.net - Use the online reporting tool: https://secure.coplogic.com/dors/startreport/100209801/100447901 Please be prepared to provide the following information: - Vehicle make - Vehicle color - License plate number - Location of the vehicle - Info about why the vehicle appears abandoned Currently, there is a backlog of reports on the abandoned vehicle list, and providing detailed information to ONE of the approved reporting tools will help the Traffic Division more efficiently investigate reports given their reduced resources.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.