Acknowledged by: City of Roswell Georgia

Drainage Concerns on Roadway Acknowledged

501-653 Jones Rd Roswell, GA, 30075, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2080

Issue ID:

7182681

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Stormwater / Drainage Issue

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Description

The sewer drain is clogged with leaves on the NW corner of the street near Woodstock Road, which created a virtual lake in the street when it rained, needs to be addressed. Thank you.


5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.