Trash - Litter or Hazardous Material Open

204-206 Webster Street Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7220224

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Problem Property

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 6

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Someone is dump cooking oils or used grease on the grassy part of the side walk in front of 204/206 webster st as well as 212 webster st. It is being walked through and drive through causing it to spread everywhere. This is an on going issue for over a month now and continued dumping every week.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.