Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Trees along City Streets Acknowledged

24 Bright St Jersey City, NJ, 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7220994

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Trees along City Streets

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Needs stump removal and new tree planted

also asked...
Q. Please select an issue
A. Stump Removal
Q. Type of tree (choose other if not listed or unknown)
A. Red Maple
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Tuesday & Friday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the Tree in front of the Property?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.