Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Traffic/Pedestrian Safety Study Requests Acknowledged

209 Bergen Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07305, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7226869

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Pedestrian Safety Study Request

Viewed:

99 times

Neighborhood:

Greenville

Reported:

on

Description

Resident called to inform there is Academy 1 school near this address and cars speed by and do not stop for children and she is afraid someone will get hurt. She is requesting a stop sign and speed humps so cars can slow down.

also asked...
Q. What pedestrian and traffic safety elements would you like the city to consider?
A. 6. Traffic: Other Traffic/Safety Study Request
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • RRC <small class="fwn">(Verified Official)</small>

  • Acknowledged Traffic – Jennifer C (Verified Official)

  • Traffic – Jennifer C (Verified Official)

  • Traffic – Jennifer C (Verified Official)

  • RRC - Samantha (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.