Trails and Pathways Archived

S Carlinda Ave Columbia, MD, 21046, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2500

Issue ID:

7241017

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Trails and Pathways

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, bridge, road safety

Description

This tree, located on the path from Carlinda near Bridge PBTBR10, is cracked at its base and falling over. Its leaning totally across the path, and resting on a tree on the opposite side of the path. It is a major safety issue if it falls onto the path where people walk.

also asked...
Q. Natural or Paved?
A. Paved

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.