Stormwater / Drainage Issue Archived

1370 Primrose Dr Roswell, GA, 30076, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7252145

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Stormwater / Drainage Issue

Viewed:

39 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

I am President of HOA here at Crabapple Walk/Creek. Out in front of our complex between Birchwood Lane and Bradford Dr is a culvert/ditch that is being washed out by rainwater. We need rocks placed in the ditch before it erodes away to much. We have them in front of our most northern part from Birchwood Lane up north and they are working fine. We need them in the southern ditch now. Thank you. Thomas Mroz 470-292-3477 2285 Ashton Dr Roswell Ga 30076


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.