Snow/Ice on Sidewalks Archived

37 Home St Malden 02148, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7252203

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Sidewalks

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 6

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

At corner of Mingo and Home Street, the CITY PLOWS plowed snow onto sidewalk this is not acceptable and a person is unable to shovel to break through plowed up snow to create a path onto street

also asked...
Q. Re-enter the address number and street to confirm which property you are reporting.
A. Corner of Home and Mingo
Q. Actions taken by City
A. Sidewalk Cleared

5 Comments

  • City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • Closed Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Stefan (Registered User)

  • Deb (Registered User)

  • Deb (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.