Stormwater / Drainage Issue Open

1335 Worthington Hills Dr Roswell, GA, 30076, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 128595

Issue ID:

7256727

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Stormwater / Drainage Issue

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, drain problem

Description

The address is for the house closest to the creek but the problem is at the creek between this address, the water is getting backed up because there are cut limbs that someone threw into the creek and alongside the creek. It is preventing water from draining properly in the creek. Not sure if city workers trimmed trees and threw limbs in there or if it's a house in the neighborhood?


1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.