Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Potholes Acknowledged

1315 Lakewood St Detroit, MI, 48215, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7260735

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

56 times

Reported:

on

Description

Sidewalk was damaged during building demo summer of 2019 and never fixed

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Sidewalk
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. Jefferson and Lakewood
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. 1
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. broken sidewalk tile

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit - CW (Verified Official)

  • City of Detroit - CW (Verified Official)

  • City of Detroit - CW (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.