Line Painting Request Archived

60 Highland Ave Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7264334

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Line Painting Request

Viewed:

139 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

The stop line and the stop here sign at Salem Hospital/Princeton Crossing are both gone. Needs to be corrected before there is an accident

also asked...
Q. What is the current condition of the lines at this location?
A. non-existent- worn away

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.