Noise Complaint Archived

234 Sw 2nd Pl Gainesville, FL, 32601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7295656

Submitted To:

Police Sector 4

Category:

Noise Complaint

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 4

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

Constantly playing loud bass at all hours of the day and night. I have asked them to cut it out, talked to their landlord Larry Hamilton, and called in noise complaints but it still continues. Additionally I have witnessed one of the residents at this property driving while extremely drunk on more than one occasion.

also asked...
Q. What day(s) of the week do you notice the noise issue?
A. Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Q. What time frame do you notice the noise issue? [Ex: 10-11PM or 12-1AM]
A. All times
Q. What is the source of the noise?
A. Party or Event, Other
Q. Have you also called the Police Non-Emergency phone line?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • myGNV (Verified Official)

  • Lieutenant Charlie Ward (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Lieutenant Charlie Ward (Verified Official)

  • Closed Lieutenant Charlie Ward (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.