Illegal Dump Sites Archived

14201 E Jefferson Ave Detroit, MI, 48215, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7412023

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Illegal Dump Sites

Viewed:

8 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Shopping cart dumped in rear alley

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. cart
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Rear berm/alley

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW Environmental Enforcement - SS (Verified Official)

  • Closed Robert Morrison (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.