Acknowledged by: Staten Island, NY

Ponding Acknowledged

10 Leeds St Staten Island, NY 10306, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7412572

Submitted To:

Water / Sewer

Category:

Ponding

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Oakwood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

After our street was repaved, water now ponding in front of my house and into my driveway, if possible, would like to request a catch basin be installed to move water to nearby sewer.

also asked...
Q. Is the ponding located at an intersection?
A. No
Q. Is this a reoccurring problem?
A. Yes

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.