Acknowledged by: City of Dunwoody

Sign Problem Acknowledged

5346 Roberts Dr Atlanta, GA, 30338, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7417245

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Sign Problem

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

7197

Tagged:

signs

Description

Going north on Roberts Drive near the new Austin Elementary school, there are a couple of School Zone signs that need to be removed.

First you come across the School Zone flashing light and 25 mph sign, then after you pass the entrance to the school (light signal), about .1 mile there is a END SCHOOL ZONE sign. This is all good.
As you come up on the old Austin Elementary school location, there is another School Zone sign with 25 MPH and the times the reduced speed is in effect. This is from when the old Austin Elementary School was being used. This sign should be removed.
After you pass the old school location, a couple of tenths of a mile, there is a final END OF SCHOOL zone sign, which should be removed.


4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.